Current Leadership Team

 
Click here for list of NEAIR Officers and Steering Committee Members
 

STANDING COMMITTEES:

FINANCE COMMITTEE:   GRANTS COMMITTEE:  
 CHAIR
Braden Hosch CHAIR  Tiffany Parker
 Chair-Elect
TBD
Chair-Elect
 Joel Bloom            
Past Chair Chad Muntz         Immediate Past Chair  Shannon Lichtinger
Treasurer John Tardiff Grants Reviewer (2016-19)  Henry Zheng
Past Treasurer Stephen Sheridan Grants Reviewer (2017-20)  Erin Dunleavy
 Member (2015-18)
Mary Roetzel Grants Reviewer (2017-20) Jerome Dean
 Member (2015-18)
Laura Qin (resigned)    
 Member (2016-19)
Ann Lehman    
 Member (2016-19) Megan Ryan    
 Member (2017-20) Nasrin Fatima    
 Member (2017-20) Mary Jane Russell    
       
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE:   NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE:  
CHAIR Melanie Larson CHAIR Ann Marie Senior
Chair-elect Claire Goverts Member (Community College) Shawn LaRoche
Job & News (’17-’20) Jacqueline McKinnon Member Heidi Barth
Mentor (’16-’19) Elizabeth Campbell Member Marcia Finch
Mentor (’16-’19) Adam Ostrowski Member Karen Froslid-Jones
Newcomer/Mid-Career (’15-’18) M. Allison Reilly Member Kristen Sullivan
Social Media (’15-’18) Shawn LaRoche Member Henry Zheng
Social Media ('17-'20) Don Smith    
Social Media (’17-’20) Joe Stankovich    
       
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE:
  SITE SELECTION COMMITTEE:  
CHAIR Shannon Lichtinger CHAIR Shannon Lichtinger
PDS Program     Wendy Weiler     President Annemarie Bartlett
PDS LAC Gina Calzaferri Treasurer John Tardiff
PDS LAC Rich Hetherington Conference Event Planner Beth Simpson
Ex Officio Beth Simpson    
       
TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE:   LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS
COMMITTEE:
 
Chair Raldy Laguilles Chair     Christopher Choncek
Chair-Elect         TBD Associate Program LAC Matt North
Mobile App ('17-'20) Melissa Hartz Dinner Group Leaders TBD
Website Coordinators ('16-'19) Jeannette Lim Dietary Needs Coordinator Linda Sites
Website Coordinators ('17-'20) Jessica Ickes LAC Coordinator TBD
       
PROGRAM COMMITTEE:   PROGRAM COMMITTEE
CONFERENCE SUPPORT:
 
Chair     Betsy Carroll Conference Event Planner Beth Simpson
Associate Program Chair Rajiv Malhotra Onsite Registration Jacqueline Andrews
Best Paper ('16-'19) Tom McGuinness Conference Website ('15-'18) Rich Hetherington
Evaluation ('16-'19) Marcia Finch Conference Website ('17-'20) TBD
Focus Group & Closing Raffle Wendy Weiler
Constance Pierson
Kristen Procopio
Interpretive Services     TBD
Member Benefits M. Allison Reilly Sponsor Coordinator ('16-'19) Gina Calzaferri
Mobile App ('16-'19) Melissa Hartz    
Poster Session ('15-'18) Krisztina Filep    
Pre-Conference Workshop Coordinator Wendy Weiler    
Proposal Review ('15-'18) J.R. Bjerklie    
       


AD HOC COMMITTEES:

AD HOC Strategic Planning Committee:                                                                                                             
Annemarie Bartlett (Chair)  Jessica Ickes
Julie Alig  Rajiv Malhotra
Catherine Alvord  Chad May
John Barnshaw  Yuko Mulugetta
Nancy Becerra-Cordoba  Denise Nadasen
Alicia Betsinger  Heather Roscoe
Felice Billups  Stefanie Schwalm
J.R. Bjerklie  Steve Sheridan
Michael Duggan  Melanie Sullivan
Christi Ewing  Ron Uroda
Marcia Finch  Christopher Vinger
Gayle Fink  Kate Yerkes
Nora Galambos  Alex Yin
 Betty Harper  Henry Zheng
Jennifer Hawkes  
   
AD HOC INVESTMENT COMMITTEE:  
Braden Hosch - Finance Chair Annemarie Bartlett - President
John Tardiff - Treasurer          Shannon Lichtinger - President-Elect
   
AD HOC RESEARCH COMMITTEE:  
Christina Butler - Co-Chair   
Christopher Vinger - Co-Chair  
Joel Bloom  
Marcia Finch  
Heather Kelly  
Shannon Tinney Lichtinger  
Kenneth Smith  
Alan Sturtz  
   
CONFERENCE PROPOSAL PEER REVIEWERS:  
J.R. Bjerklie - Proposal Review Coordinator  
TBD - May Call for Peer Reviewers  
   
BEST PAPER COMMITTEE:  
Tom McGuinness - Best Paper Coordinator  
TBD